List of entries as at Fri 18 Nov 2022.

Open 41 entries
Num Name FednClubOtherECFFIDETR Bye Req.
1 Ogunshola, Olugbemiga (Ben) NGRSwindon224321572243
2 Denderski, Piotr POLnone22012201
3 Cont, Arya ENGOxford City219920212199
4 Burrows, Martin P ENGWigston218320912183 Round 3
5 Polakhare Aryan INDnone21662166
6 James, Russell A ENGWarwickshire Select214420922144
7 Kovacs, Zoltan HUNHackney214420412144
8 Saunders, Aron ENGDownend & Fishponds214420262144
9 Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard MASSouth Birmingham214119852141
10 Baer, Bruce L ENGMutual Circle213920152139
11 Fava, Lorenzo ITAnone213818742138
12 Larkin, Benjamin ENGnone210318922103
13 Shearsby, Jude ENGCoventry Chess Academy209219292092
14 Duncan, Patrick CM ENGnone208820102088
15 Cheon, Sehyuk CM KORnone208817732088
16 Cannon, Richard J ENGUNATS208620282086
17 Nawalaniec, Adam POLPeterborough208616412086
18 Pink, Joshua ENGCoventry205319382053
19 Pal, Rohan ENGWarwickshire Juniors203517362035
20 Arora, Tashika ENGOxford203419082034
21 Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon ENGnone201518742015
22 Varley, Joe ENGHull201018552010
23 Wareing, John P ENGCalderdale200819162008
24 Murawski, Jan ENGOxford City199717221997
25 Brown, Tom ENGBraunstone199319731993
26 Green, Michael ENGLoughborough198219511982
27 Basson, Heinrich RSAnone197918281979
28 Sandhu, Manvith ENGKES Birmingham197717801977
29 Jukes, Sam WLSCardiff197519211975
30 Bridgeman, Niamh ENGMorecambe194817571948 Round 1
31 Ali, Golam S ENGSutton Coldfield193617951936
32 Charnley, Bernard J ENGKenilworth193618961936
33 Dicen, Elis Denele ENGCoventry Chess Academy193617321936
34 Garnett, John S ENGThe Buffs192518241925
35 Flynn, David ENGNottinghamshire Nomads189618541896
36 Gordon, Sean ENGnone186917751869
37 Whitmore, Darren H ENGSouth Birmingham18591859
38 Pyda, Arjun ENGSutton Coldfield17611761
39 Isik, Muhammed Oguz ENGSouth Birmingham170716361707
40 Mkpadi, C Michael ENGLeeds169414461694
41 Crawford, Owen ENGDerby16251625

Major 22 entries
Num Name FednClubOtherECFFIDETR Bye Req.
1 Obi, Okwose Marc ENGBedford193218071932
2 Bovtramovics, Vladimirs LATKingston188717811887
3 Daniels, David W ENGWalsall Kipping188016521880 Round 3
4 Pragale, Arcie USAnone18711871 Round 3
5 Quraishi, Shahab U A ENGWest Bromwich186517701865
6 Towers, Nigel S ENGRedditch184318541854 Round 5
7 Pilley, Jack ENGSyston184215041842
8 Pranav, Mathur INDnone18371837
9 Lane, Tim A ENGSouth Birmingham18321832 Round 3
10 McLachlan, Matthew ENGnone18131813
11 Graff, Ben ENGKenilworth177118051805
12 Drugan, Mark A ENGSouth Birmingham17971797
13 Cole, Graham L ENGCowley179417371794 Round 3
14 Mikalajunas, Kajus ENGLoughborough179016301790
15 Hankey, Chris P ENGPotteries Junior17851785
16 Blackburn, Jon EW ENGAlsager170717731773 Round 3
17 Pyun, Lindsay ENGLoughborough175715341757
18 Wilson, Andrew B ENGAshby Ivanhoe17311731
19 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno Alexandre ENGSouth Birmingham169814791698 Round 3
20 Kukreja, Karan ENGWarwickshire Juniors167114581671
21 Hariharan, Shambavi ENGOxfordshire Juniors166013901660
22 Westcott, Dale WLSCastell Nedd16381638

Inter 42 entries
Num Name FednClubOtherECFFIDETR Bye Req.
1 Khomytska, Kateryna UKRCoventry Chess Academy172313531723 Round 3
2 Barton, Ben ENGUniversity of York17131713
3 Collyer, David ENGSouthampton University16921692
4 Stefanis, Ioannis GREWolverhampton16861686
5 Jerome, Stellio ENGnone168515011685
6 Little, Matthew ENGSouth Birmingham16851685
7 Carpenter-Friend, Ben ENGHerne Bay16821682
8 Heritage, Matthew ENGManchester Social16741674
9 Farley, Harry ENGnone166913611669
10 Sloan, Cecil USAGLCC166315031663
11 Homer, Neil S ENGnone165615961656 Round 3
12 Beswick, Andrew ENGChorlton165213311652
13 Solloway, Colin J ENGMilton Keynes164116491649 Round 5
14 Woollaston, Alan T ENGSouth Birmingham16381638
15 Fernando, Manel ENGSwindon163015041630
16 Chadaway, Stephen M ENGOlton162614501626
17 Vaidyanathan, Adithya ENGBirmingham Checkmate162513151625
18 Bending, Peter R ENGnone162314621623 Round 1
19 Arguedas Ortiz, Diego CRCWandering Dragons16131613
20 Oliver, Peter J R ENGTamworth16131613
21 Blackburn, Sandra G WLSAlsager159914291599 Round 3
22 Fancourt, Leslie J ENGCheddleton & Leek159314871593 Round 3
23 Kadalarasan, Ganesh Balaji WLSUxbridge158214241582
24 Watson, Roy G ENGKenilworth15691569
25 He, Tom Junde ENGWarwickshire Juniors156513741565 Round 3
26 Cotterell, David M ENGShirley & Wythall15611561
27 Hammond, Grant P ENGLatimer15551555
28 Morris, Nigel W ENGCoventry154713421547
29 Flynn, Seamus ENGWorcester City15391539
30 Baddeley, Jay ENGFenton15341534
31 Shukla, Jwalant INDnone15291529
32 Fraser, Chris A ENGCentral Nottingham152414041524 Round 1
33 Watkinson, Phil K ENGWigston15111511 Round 3
34 Anbalagan, Amanthika ENGGrantham15041504
35 Agrawal, Ansh ENGnone14951495
36 Heeney, Paul ENGSouth Birmingham14881488
37 Amir, Zain ENGnone14871487
38 Gunarathne, Senith ENGNottinghamshire Juniors145013861450
39 Mehta, Sophie ENGnone14181418
40 Brown, Chris ENGWigston14071407 Round 3
41 Holmes, Stephen ENGAshby12061206
42 Mehrgan, Mehrsam IRInone10861086

Minor 33 entries
Num Name FednClubOtherECFFIDETR Bye Req.
1 Brown, Adam ENGnone14971497
2 Attia, Ashraf EGYnone14791479
3 Wilson, Jeff ENGOldham147412991474
4 Chapman, Sam ENGLichfield14681468
5 Sagyaman, Vassily M ENGnone14481448
6 Hughes, Peter J ENGMutual Circle14471447 Round 3
7 Shivakumar, Akshath ENGnone14401440
8 Vaidyanathan, Sathya ENGBirmingham Checkmate141213171412
9 Lambert, Luke ENGSouth Birmingham14091409
10 Leland, Josh ENGnone14041404
11 Brown, Stephanie ENGSolihull13841384
12 Rughani, Mahin ENGnone13481348
13 Bhupinder Singh Narula INDnone13471347
14 Fowkes, Sam A ENGMutual Circle13431343
15 Patel, Keatan ENGCoventry Chess Academy13271327
16 Marimuthu, Anbalagan ENGGrantham13261326
17 Kadalarasan Ganesh Balaji, Adhvikperiyasami WLSUxbridge Juniors13181318
18 Sohi, Aarav ENGnone12891289
19 Ranasinghe, Chaniru SRISouth Birmingham12881288
20 Dhingra, Kanvansh INDnone12781278
21 Mehta, Hatle ENGnone12091209
22 Egappan, Alagappan INDnone11881188
23 Kornilovich, Gregory ENGCoventry Chess Academy10941094
24 Bangalore Kumar, Rohith ENGnone10771077
25 Anbalagan, Amarishika ENGGrantham10691069
26 Peddi, Sai Pranav ENGDerby Juniors10281028
27 Siu, Kam Wa HKGnone10271027
28 Ramanathan, Vaidy ENGnone10151015
29 Mehta, Zara ENGnone10131013
30 Davies, William WLSAberystwyth University10091009
31 Kornilovich, Eugene ENGWarwick10031003
32 Pasula, Srishwan ENGnone997997
33 Gunarathne, Miheli ENGNottinghamshire Juniors839839

Total entries 138.